• Tata Xenon

    OMR 4,300 ~ 4,500

    Loan Calculator

    Cartea Score
    3.5
    Calculated
    Official Dealer
    Official Dealer
  • Tata Xenon Specification

    • Engine capacity(L)-icon

      Engine capacity(L)

      2.1 L

    • Horsepower (BHP)-icon

      Horsepower (BHP)

      133 BHP

    • Transmission type-icon

      Transmission type

      Manual

    • Fuel Type-icon

      Fuel Type

      Gasoline

    • Mileage-icon

      Mileage

      TBD

    • Seating Capacity-icon

      Seating Capacity

      5 Seater

  • Cartea Score
    3.5

    Calculated from verified specifications
    This practical light commercial pickup offers reliable safety features, good fuel efficiency, and flexible cab options to suit work and daily travel needs in Oman.
    Price & Value
    4.2
    Performance & Efficiency
    3.2
    Space & Practicality
    3.2
    A specification-based score covering price & value, performance & efficiency, and space & practicality. Safety, comfort, reliability, ownership cost and after-sales are not included.
    Other Highlights
    These features are not included in the Cartea Score.
    Excellent Fuel Efficiency
    Reliable Safety Features
    Cost-Effective Work Pickup
    Practical Cabin Utility
    Stable RWD Performance
  • Tata Xenon User Review

    user-review-no-found

    Share your thoughts on performance, comfort, or standout features. Your feedback helps others choose wisely—leave a comment now!

    Write Review

Tata Xenon Related Car Comparison

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

VS
Peugeot Landtrek

Peugeot Landtrek

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

VS
RAM 2500

RAM 2500

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

VS
RAM 1500

RAM 1500

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

VS
Isuzu DMax

Isuzu DMax

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

TATA Xenon 2021 2.1L Single Cab 4x2

VS
GMC Sierra LD

GMC Sierra LD

Tata Xenon FAQs in Oman

  • The starting price of the Tata Xenon in the oman is approximately 4300 OMR.
  • The Tata Xenon originates from IND.
  • The Tata Xenon has 5 Seater.
  • The Tata Xenon produces 133 BHP horsepower.
  • The Tata Xenon is powered by a 2.1 L engine.